Am/Can Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cola - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Paterson
Breeder: Robert & Karen Frost
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 2 N/A N/A 5
Group Ranking: 95 64 N/A N/A 76
All Breed Ranking: 742 533 N/A N/A 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 8
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 72 72 86 82 76
All Breed Ranking: 608 605 731 684 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 3   0 0 1 0 2   150
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 6
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 18
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 19
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 6
Group Ranking: 193 191 184 176 163
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1540 1460 1394 1278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Loraine Boutwell 17
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 22
Group Ranking: 675 669 639 597 551
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By