Am CH /Can GCH Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Christian - (Male)
Owner: James G Modica, Jeffery Winton, Dr Sheryl J Bartel
Breeder: James G Modica, Jeffery Winton, Dr Sheryl Bartel
Handler: Rex Goodyear
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 63 69 66 63 56
All Breed Ranking: 527 560 531 501 474

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 6
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 22
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carol Spritzer 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 30
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 69 68 79 77 74
All Breed Ranking: 621 612 706 664 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   138
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 29
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 3
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Miller 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 16
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Colbourn 16
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 60 61 58 52 70
All Breed Ranking: 532 532 495 463 611

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 2   161
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 23
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 21
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 11
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 10
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Wednesday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 11
  1st Open Dog Class   Russel Fletcher N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Winners Dog   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 11:36:42 PM