Gr Am / Gr Can Ch Temerity Lightning Bug CGN, TT
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cain - (Male)
Owner: Ashlee Archibald
Breeder: Amy and Jessica Issleib
Handler: Tina Sandford and Ashlee Archibald
Website: http://www.dunroamin.webs.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 448 430 409 367 329
All Breed Ranking: 3777 3641 3447 3108 2692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 173 169 155 147 132
All Breed Ranking: 1409 1396 1303 1243 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 112 109 103 100 100
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1041 984 970 1023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 5
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 4
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 7
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 46 44 45
All Breed Ranking: 406 398 412 420 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   229
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 11
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 11
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 8
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 3
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1
  Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 8
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ed Wild 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 11
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 13
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 11
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 84.5
  Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 70.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 01:35:50 AM