BIS GCH Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sully - (Male)
Owner: Terri & Rick Sagmoen
Breeder: Terri Sagmoen, Elaine Cherry, Denny Cherry
Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 25 23 22 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 106 99 95 87 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 4 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   836
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 46
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 13 (4-5-3-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Robynne Trainor 28
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 5 (1-2-3-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 20
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 35
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 9
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 44
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 45
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 46
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 9

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 42
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar N/A
  Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 77
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 16
Saturday Best In Show   Gerson Ayala 364 *
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 91
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 12:52:26 AM