Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 87,068 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,993 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,269,939 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


CAN/NZ CH Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: JD - (Male)
Owner: June Fraser
Breeder: Maureen Murphy / Vanessa Edwards
Handler: David and Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A 1
Group Ranking: 1 20 9 N/A 1
All Breed Ranking: 9 285 147 N/A 1

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   764
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 373 *
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 29
Wednesday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 347 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 28

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 20
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
75 10 120 4 2 0   4 2 0 0 6   20270
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Leslie Rogers 272
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 296
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 17
Friday Best In Show   Darle Heck 247
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 12
Thursday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 224
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 20
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 315
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best In Show   Darle Heck 233
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 10

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Buckley 5
  Group 2nd   Michael Buckley 54
Saturday Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 66
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 6
Friday Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 38
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 6

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 22
Friday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 301
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 174
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 184
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best In Show   Joan Beech 175
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 355
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 399
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 31
Friday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 20
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 228
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Best In Show   Edward MacDonald 199
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Ed Wild 251
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 14
Sunday Best In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 316
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Hubbell 331
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 148
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 11
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 166
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 6

Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec September 21 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 0
  Group 1st   Peter Green 18

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 13
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Laurans 353
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 19
Friday Best In Show   John Rowton 252
  Group 1st   John Rowton 14
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 248
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 275
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 28
Friday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 221
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 22

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 10
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 208
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 12
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Enrique Filippini 237
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 13
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Sunday Best In Show   David Ojalvo 289
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 1st   David Ojalvo 15
Saturday Best In Show   James Reynolds 281
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 17
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 16
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 36

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jean McErlane 16
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 22
Thursday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 210
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 19

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 255
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 24
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joy McFarlane N/A
  Group 1st   Joy McFarlane 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Mary White 161
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 16
Wednesday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 174
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Tuesday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 173
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 18

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
Sunday Best In Show   Garry Allan 194
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6
  Group 1st   John Rowton 27
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 194
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 29
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 8

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 24
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 22
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 2
Friday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 27
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Thursday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 222
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 189
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 212
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 28
Friday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 168
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 22

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
  Group 1st   Ronald Besoff 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 42
Friday Best In Show   Glen Vernon 379
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Besoff 43

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst 128
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 11
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 168
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 31
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 22
Thursday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 256
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 20
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 1
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Sweigart 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 3
  Group 1st   Peter Green 70
Friday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 46
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4
Thursday Best In Show   Les Morison 317
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 4
  Group 1st   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 38

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1
  Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 53

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 508
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 569
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 55
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
  Group 1st   Lois Wilson 49

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 231
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 34
Friday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 178
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 32
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8
Thursday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 157
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 28
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 8

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 199
  Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 3
  Group 1st   Michele Billings 8
Sunday Best In Show   Skip Stanbridge 252
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 9
Saturday Best In Show   Michele Billings 281
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 37

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lesley Hiltz 261
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 40
Saturday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 267
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 40
Friday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 220
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 30
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 24

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Rowton 216
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Group 1st   John Rowton 23
Friday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 199
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 206
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 30
Saturday Best In Show   Joan Beech 215
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 25
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 20

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Erwin Deutscher 28
  Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 31
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 31

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lynne Myall 32
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 383
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 419
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 42
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 331
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Valerie Hansen 215
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 265
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Garry Allan 156
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 11
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 11
Friday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 152
  Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 151
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3
Saturday Best In Show   Jane Forsyth 258
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 2
  Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 10
Friday Best In Show   Michael Hill 180
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 36
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Watt 287
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 36
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 225
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 24
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 224
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Thursday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 5
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 339 *
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 275
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 329
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 38
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Lowell Davis 34
  Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 5 7 6 7 13

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
16 1 41 10 2 3   0 1 1 0 3   5440
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 30
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 6
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 28
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 34
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 316
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 34
Friday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 35
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 21
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 26
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 16

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
  Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Alvin Krause (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 4th   James Frederiksen 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
  Group 4th   Sergio Pizzorno 86
Friday Best In Show   George Kostopoulos 689
  Group 1st   Tan Hock 105
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 4

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2
  Group 2nd   David Kirkland 104

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 20
Sunday Best In Show   Jane Forsyth 346
  Group 1st   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 22
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
  Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 28
Saturday Best In Show   Davida Brown 274
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Group 1st   Argus Wardhana 17
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 164
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 18

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 18
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 212
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Stein 257
  Group 1st   Patricia McLeod 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rade Dakic 5
  Group 2nd   Rade Dakic 31
Friday Best In Show   Darle Heck 253
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 27

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 179
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 24
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Wednesday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 24
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Tuesday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 201
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 23
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 185
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 190
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 31
Friday Best In Show   Linda Kraft 299
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 33
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Group 1st   Diane Ivey 25
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club July 01 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katharina Round 10

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 208
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 4
  Group 1st   Kornelija Butrimova 14
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 225
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 12

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 31
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 19

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   David Paterson 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 12

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Merriam 60
  Best Of Breed   David Merriam 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 43
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3
  Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 35

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 224
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 31
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 21
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 19

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,269,939



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan