GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Atticus - (Male)
Owner: Darcy Gowing and Courtney Gowing
Breeder: Allan Routh & Linda Wayne
Conformation Handler: James McGriskin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 N/A 9
Group Ranking: 43 36 36 N/A 86
All Breed Ranking: 370 340 286 N/A 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 20

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 81 81 82 78 86
All Breed Ranking: 633 630 640 626 664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   144
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ikuko Nagasako 12
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 17
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 13
  BPIG   Bart Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
Friday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 5
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 8
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 10
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 14
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba March 25 to March 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Linda Smith N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By