GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Salto - (Male)
Owner: Deirdre Hall
Breeder: Deirdre Hall
Handler: Monica Park
Website: http://www.fadopwd.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 280 273 248 289 251
All Breed Ranking: 1671 1626 1473 1713 1468

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Danik Dancause 10
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 3
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 20

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 150 149 136 131 122
All Breed Ranking: 961 953 901 845 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 42

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William de Villeneuve N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8 (1-3-3-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 12
Group Ranking: 329 324 306 296 276
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1995 1869 1786 1660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 3
Friday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 5
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Natalja Skalin N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday BPIG   Norma Egginton N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:58:30 PM