GCh Parador Sinnadar
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Darbie - (Female)
Owner: Janet Atkinson
Breeder: Janet Atkinson
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.paradorgsp.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 2
Group Ranking: 20 19 20 42 30
All Breed Ranking: 81 79 76 172 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 6 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   1161
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 47
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 78
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Athanasios Garivaldis 266 *
  Group 1st   Athanasios Garivaldis 46
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 51
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 39
  Group 1st   Osamu Toyokawa 39
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Friday Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 34
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 80
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Group 4th   Loraine Boutwell 58
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 3

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
German ShortHaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keith Simmons 80
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 21

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 68
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 60
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Linda Stevens 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 54
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 104 103 99 93 133
All Breed Ranking: 466 461 431 403 588

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 32
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Ty 22
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jo Schepers 27
  Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 7

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 15 to July 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 43
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 13
Friday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 64
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:42:13 AM