Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Maybe - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Cadieux, Tanya Palylyk, Raymond Yurick
Breeder: Tanya Palylyk, Raymond Yurick
Handler: Melissa Cadieux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 50 31 20 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 368 242 172 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 7
  BPIG   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 47

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 94 93 89 133 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 804 795 749 1105 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 7
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 9
  BPIG   Judy Horton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 2
Saturday BPIG   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A
  Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 21
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 2

Show Date
Whippet Club Of BC September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Rockwell N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Rockwell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Rockwell N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
  Group 4th   Terry Stacy 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierluigi Buratti N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 23rd of April 2017 06:46:43 AM