GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sivo - (Male)
Owner: Zerilda Boleska
Breeder: Mika Sekine
Handler: Zerilda Boleska
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 76 76 71 79 71
All Breed Ranking: 585 585 547 631 569

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   155
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 31
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Chow Chow Club Of Canada [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Head   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6 (1-3-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 23 21 14
All Breed Ranking: 233 230 212 194 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   409
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 3
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 4
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 59
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 14
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 20
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 45
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 47
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 35
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 24
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 33 33 33 29 37
All Breed Ranking: 262 259 270 254 309

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   336
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 67
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 89
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 2
Friday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 19
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Group 1st   Marion Postgate 42
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 60 71 60 52
All Breed Ranking: 623 609 727 675 630

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 34
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 9
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 8
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Post 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 11
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Barbara Watt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 30
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 82 80 74 67 61
All Breed Ranking: 759 744 714 664 600

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 18
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 28
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Everett Mincey N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 28
  BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 28
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 09:09:50 PM