Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda Halliday
Breeder:
Handler: Linda Halliday & Jenna Lostale
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC October 10 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 302 296 289 276 260
All Breed Ranking: 2048 2020 1955 1835 1716

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   31
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 5
Group Ranking: 188 185 181 167 157
All Breed Ranking: 1242 1220 1182 1088 1006

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 92 91 87 89 116
All Breed Ranking: 514 509 483 514 641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   227
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 36

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 67

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 27

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 20
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 28

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 49

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By