MBIS BISS Am Ch Can GCh HPK Tropaco Troyan Argos of Coso, CGN, Am JC
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kirsi Larjava, Lance Poehlke and Debra Jordison
Breeder: Helen & David Hayek
Handler: Lance Poehlke and Milla Larjava
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of BC March 31 to March 31, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Leni Finne N/A
  Best Veteran   Leni Finne N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Raymond Goldstone N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 46 52 51 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 390 429 418 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   245
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 21
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 8

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyn Croad 114
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 29
Thursday Group 2nd   Sergio Pizzorno 102
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 26

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of British Columbia April 08 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Oscar Valverde-Calvo N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 31 31 27 23 21
Group Ranking: 332 329 319 293 277
All Breed Ranking: 2548 2516 2438 2251 2099

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 23
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 45 49 48 45 45
All Breed Ranking: 390 416 398 365 340

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 1   1 0 0 0 1   315
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 26

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 35
Friday Group 2nd   Maree McKenzie 29

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Mendiola 29

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 85

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 02 to April 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 111
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 19 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 167 164 182 162 143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 7 4 3   0 0 0 1 0   888
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 36

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 109

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 59

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 54

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 27
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 17

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 12
Sunday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 240 *
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 16
Saturday Group 2nd   David Markus 16

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 21 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 18
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 17
Thursday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 14

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 14
Sunday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 22
Saturday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 33
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 16

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association Specialty April 12 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Esterkin 67

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dorothy Welsh 45

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 88.0
Saturday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 76.0
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 92.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By