MBIS, MBPS, GCHEX. Tianna de Akido San
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tianna - (Female)
Owner: Katherine Kew
Breeder: Andrea Laruccia, Carlos Souto
Handler: Katherine Kew
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 67 65 62 60 68
Group Ranking: 476 454 430 399 468
All Breed Ranking: 2870 2752 2608 2359 2865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 9

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 19 17
All Breed Ranking: 96 96 92 83 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 9 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   871
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 37
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 22

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 25
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 27
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 18
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 24
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 31
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 32
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 25
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 13
  Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 13
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 13
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 84
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 9

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 27
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 31
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 16
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 16
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8

Show Date
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club April 08 to April 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 94
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 25 25 22 22 26
All Breed Ranking: 134 134 121 113 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 2 6 10 7   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 35
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 38
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 32
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 9

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 14
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 15
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 28
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 26
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 4
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 9
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 9
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 8
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Friday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 104
  Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 16
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 18
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 22
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best In Show   Doreen Marsh 123
  Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 23
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 34
  BPIG   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 18
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 85.0
Friday Novice B   Edward Leslie 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:29:27 AM