Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
Maltese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Guylaine Angers
Breeder: Guylaine Angers
Conformation Handler: Guylaine Angers
Performance Handler: Guylaine Angers
Website: http://Www.aupoildange.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 35 33 32 29 25
All Breed Ranking: 245 232 227 199 157

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   374
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 26
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 25
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 22
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 123
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 15
  Group 1st   William Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 21
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 80 80 76 69 62
All Breed Ranking: 581 580 548 507 457

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   146
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 26
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 34
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 17 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 33
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 33
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 06:59:06 PM