GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlee - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 13 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 292 238 275 186 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1229 1426 929 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 14

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 12 9
Group Ranking: 234 231 222 208 189
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1108 1044 988 893

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 4

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 25 45 40
Group Ranking: 152 150 593 975 904
All Breed Ranking: 669 658 3112 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Baby Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 19
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 35
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 28
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 28
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By