BISS BIS BISOH BPIS Am/Cdn GCH Knatchbulls 5th Avenue Marquee ROM
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marquee - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Malatestinic
Breeder: Helene Hansmann
Conformation Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.knatchbull.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 14 13 19 20 19
All Breed Ranking: 79 75 127 144 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 6 5 5   0 0 0 0 2   1168
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 31

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 29

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 484 *
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 76
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 18 (6-6-5-2)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 69
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 81
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 7
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 11 (4-2-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   William Byrne 11
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 0
Sunday Group 2nd   George Marquis 63
  Best Of Breed   George Marquis 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 62
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 34
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 40
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 40
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 43
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 45
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 33 33 42 38 43
All Breed Ranking: 190 189 227 210 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 4 3   0 0 1 0 1   526
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 62
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 22
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 40
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 34
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 22
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Steven Gladstone 37
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 5

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mary Walsh N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Pike N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Naveda Carrero 16
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 31
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabio Amorim 59
  Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   William de Villeneuve 46
  Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 42
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 3 (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7 (3-3-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 49 49 46 43 41
All Breed Ranking: 252 248 228 217 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   1 0 0 0 1   348
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 20
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 41
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 3
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   William Rodriguez Umana N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 11

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 82
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Saturday Group 3rd   William Sahloff 75
  Best Of Breed   William Sahloff 5

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada April 25 to April 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 36
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 54
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8 (3-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 7 (2-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 60 60 79 70 61
All Breed Ranking: 346 341 426 384 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   281
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 67
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 12
  BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 21
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Saturday BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 38
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 46
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Faye Strauss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 35
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kenneth Edh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:07:11 PM