BISS Am GCh./Cdn GCh.Karob Sandstorm Told You So
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Karma - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Williams & Sharron Williams
Breeder: Robert & Karen Frost
Handler: Melissa Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 24 20 27 24
All Breed Ranking: 170 177 164 224 199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 8 10 3   0 0 0 0 0   458
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 9

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alberto Berrios 24

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 9
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunter 6
  Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 15
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 7
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 31
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 30
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 26
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 8
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 35
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 6 (3-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 45
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 9 (4-2-2-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 192 190 182 174 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1509 1428 1362 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 44
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 73 87 85 76 76
All Breed Ranking: 638 738 706 659 645

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 1 2   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 23

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Gilbert 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 55

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 270 272 255 244 232
All Breed Ranking: 2097 2145 2041 1941 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada June 28 to June 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Robert Durham N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:47:08 PM