BISS Am GCh./Cdn GCh.Karob Sandstorm Told You So
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Karma - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Williams & Sharron Williams
Breeder: Robert & Karen Frost
Handler: Melissa Williams
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 20 20 24 20
All Breed Ranking: 164 157 165 176 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 8 12 5   0 0 0 0 0   557
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 17
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 0
Sunday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 22
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Alberto Berrios 23
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 11
  Group 4th   William Gunter 6
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 15
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 7
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 31
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 26
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 8
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Reisman N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 34
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 35
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 6 (3-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 45
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 9 (4-2-2-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 192 190 182 174 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1509 1428 1362 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 44
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 73 87 85 76 76
All Breed Ranking: 638 738 706 659 645

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 1 2   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 3

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Gilbert 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 55
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 270 272 255 244 232
All Breed Ranking: 2097 2145 2041 1941 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   28
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada June 28 to June 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Robert Durham N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 02:07:02 AM