BIS GCHEX TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Sophia - (Female)
Owner: Gerry and Tammy Desjardins
Breeder: Gerry and Tammy Desjardins
Handler: Gerry and Tammy Desjardins
Website: http://www.tegschihuahua.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 232 232 218 213 197
All Breed Ranking: 1969 1951 1825 1742 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 76 75 75 70 67
All Breed Ranking: 494 483 463 435 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 1   0 0 0 1 2   189
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 1

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 8

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 33
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada August 30 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 32
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Tuesday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 37 33 41 37 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 9 12 7 6   1 1 0 0 2   1866
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 1
Friday Group 4th   Houston Clark 38
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 1

Show Date
Show of Shows November 16 to November 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Friday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Hutton 77
  BPIG   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kenneth Edh N/A
  Group 3rd   Eugene Blake 50
  BPIG   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Hutton N/A
  BPIG   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Eugene Blake N/A
  Group 4th   David Markus 61
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kenneth Edh 69
  BPIG   Kenneth Edh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 8
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 28
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 8
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 27
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 21
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Friday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 31
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 31
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 23
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 22
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 28
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 13 to August 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 15
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 17
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Joan Beech 130
  Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 19
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 159
  Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 24
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 28
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 28
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 43
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 41
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Denis 39
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Wednesday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Besoff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
Monday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 35
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 25
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 29
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 294
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 49
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 43
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 16
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 2
Saturday Best In Show   Neil Graves 213
  Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 19
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 23
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 41
  BPIG   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2
Friday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 15
  Best BBE In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Bred By In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 26
  BPIG   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Badick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 10:53:43 AM