GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mina - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer L Bates
Breeder: Bijzondere Keeshonden - Jennifer L Bates
Handler: Jennifer L Bates
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 21 18
Group Ranking: 267 257 249 224 196
All Breed Ranking: 2296 2208 2108 1908 1654

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  Select Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 9
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 10
Group Ranking: 118 117 110 124 110
All Breed Ranking: 1037 1030 973 1163 1068

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 19
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 9
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 14 15 12
Group Ranking: 163 159 176 209 199
All Breed Ranking: 1340 1328 1476 1819 1730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 13
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 10
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avi Marshak N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:12:03 PM