Ch Kyon's Lekende Lett
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Karin Klouman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 5 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 209 167 101 66 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1004 659 437 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 20
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 3
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-4-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-4-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 579 626 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3842 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-3-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin (0-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (0-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By