Ch Oryxes Duck a Fancy Pretence CKC WC AKC WC
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Miranda - (Female)
Owner: Linda Belleau
Breeder: Linda Belleau
Conformation Handler: Linda Belleau Chuck Lamers
Performance Handler: Linda Belleau
Website: http://www.oryxestollers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 26 32 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 553 682 746 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2763 3532 3855 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-3-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (3-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (3-2-1-2)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (3-1-3-2)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (3-1-3-2)
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Pobega (2-2-2-3)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Per Kristian Andersen (1-4-0-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By