GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rumour - (Male)
Owner: Correen F. Pacht & Marc Ralsky
Breeder: Anne & Brian Palmer
Handler: Frank Murphy (USA)
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 5 3 2 3 8
All Breed Ranking: 17 14 12 14 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 28 25 10 6   0 0 0 0 2   2923
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada November 30 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheri Wright 52

Show Date
Show of Shows November 16 to November 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 39
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 40
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 17
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 18
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 10

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 140
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 19
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 161
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 24
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 3
  Group 4th   Enrique Gonzalez 16
Friday Best In Show   Edward MacDonald 146
  Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 23
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 23
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 9
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 36
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 33
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 5
Sunday Group 3rd   James Osborne 34
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 9
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Frost 44
  Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 6

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 6
  Group 2nd   Joan Scott 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 11
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 3

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Voran 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 2
  Group 4th   Warner Cespedes Arias 54

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 53

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 15
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 24
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 32

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 23
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 4
  Group 3rd   Les Morison 52
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 5
  Group 3rd   Janet Sinclair 48

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 31
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Bett 43
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 22

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 13
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 37
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 251
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 12
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 62
Saturday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 71
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 18

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 29
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 9

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 33
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Friday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 28
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 60
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
Friday Best In Show   Judi Elford 130
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 18
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 45
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 44
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 33
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jane Forsyth N/A
  BPIG   Jane Forsyth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2
  Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 55
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 41
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 45
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 35
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 4
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Thursday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Frank Cresci N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 21st of July 2017 11:55:02 PM