Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: R. Holloway; J. Kolodziej; B. Lavere; T. Bohlke
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 7 29 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 78 220 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 7 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   472
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 75
  Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 7
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 8
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 8
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 36
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Gloria Geringer 210 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 44
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 98 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (0-2-0-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday BPIG   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Berrios N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Berrios N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By