GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bandit - (Male)
Owner: Colleen and Jim Rogala
Breeder: Kinring (Shawna Wiebe)
Handler:
Website: http://www.kinringaussies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 33 32 42 41 39
All Breed Ranking: 270 268 300 285 262

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   324
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Gloria Kerr 29
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 8
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 8

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 12
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 14
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 10
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 11
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 12
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 32
  Group 3rd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 35
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karen Doyle 21
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 6
Sunday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 27 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 235 231 237 218 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   421
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 15 to November 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 11
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1
Friday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 3
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 29
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
Friday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 16
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 13
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 24
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 17
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 12
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 12
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 10
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 131
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 31
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 14 16 17 15
Group Ranking: 105 102 143 145 129
All Breed Ranking: 728 712 917 950 850

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 16 to November 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9
Friday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 25
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 10

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 55
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 68 68 67 65 54
Group Ranking: 601 593 582 548 506
All Breed Ranking: 3721 3662 3555 3358 3121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 96 90
Group Ranking: 74 72 69 767 706
All Breed Ranking: 522 510 484 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Thomas Burke 174
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 5
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 76 76 71 66 55
All Breed Ranking: 245 244 229 211 172

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
83.00 0.00 83.00 21

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Janice Leach 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Pierre Lalonde 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Pierre Lalonde 77.0(2 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Jeffrey Lunder 74.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent A   Bill Blair 77.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Bill Blair 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 17 16
Group Ranking: 83 81 96 124 116
All Breed Ranking: 238 231 285 400 374

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
93.75 94.33 92.00 22

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Lawrence Klassen 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Janice Leach 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Dan Herald 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Dan Herald 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Patricia McGonigal 77.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Edward Leslie 83.0
  Novice A   Edward Leslie 85.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 07:38:35 PM