Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Carnaby Collaboration
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sheraton - (Male)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 13 13 12 10
All Breed Ranking: 65 64 63 57 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 10 6 0 5   0 0 2 0 4   1328
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 41
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 48
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spanielrama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada October 09 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 27

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 39
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 25
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda More 51
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sean Shields 58
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 49
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 67
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 35
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 167 *
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 20
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 33
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Group 1st   David Swartwood 38
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 19
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Patrice Johansen N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 41
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 45
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Stacy 66
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 68
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 216
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 61
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 54
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 53
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 5
Group Ranking: 23 22 22 28 69
All Breed Ranking: 120 117 108 141 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 7 6 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   768
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 37
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 52
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 46
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 40
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 33
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 125
  Best In Show   Brian Taylor 127
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 29
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 34
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 33
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 36
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 42
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 62
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 12
Group Ranking: 41 44 47 57 296
All Breed Ranking: 213 221 242 303 1373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   466
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 53
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 49
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 51
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 47
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 36
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 42
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
Friday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 149
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 40
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 1

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cornelia Howard 2
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Garth Gourlay 14
  Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 14 15 30 26
Group Ranking: 234 231 228 526 488
All Breed Ranking: 1272 1248 1230 2835 2643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 17
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Sunday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 12
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By