BBPIS BPIS CH Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun RN CGN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cornell - (Male)
Owner: Caroline Gheseger & Emma Gheseger
Breeder: Ilona Kroos & Hubert Kroos
Conformation Handler: Emma Gheseger
Performance Handler: Emma Gheseger
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 296 250 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1743 1449 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 13
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (3-3-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (3-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (4-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (2-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Andy Gong (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Andy Gong (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andy Gong N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Malgorzata Supronowicz N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Osamu Toyokawa N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bill Blair 73.0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 87.0
  Novice A   Margaret Chandler 83.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By