GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gemma - (Female)
Owner: Genevieve Munro, Andrew Hay, Julia and John Munro
Breeder: Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Handler: Genevieve Munro
Website: http://www.coquetelkennels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 19 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 691 681 650 629 583
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 55 53 50 52 49
All Breed Ranking: 213 211 198 215 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   409
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 59
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 30 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 40
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edward Gilbert 24
  Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 31
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 30
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 34
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 45
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 33
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 77
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7 (2-2-1-3)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 16 14 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 330 323 303 288 272
All Breed Ranking: 1454 1429 1356 1277 1192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 45
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 683 674 644 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3580 3518 3413 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Gloria Geringer N/A
  BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By