BISS BPIS GCH CASSELS JOURNEY TO VIKTORY CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jet - (Male)
Owner: Sandra McTavish, Brett Allbury, Tracy Casselman
Breeder: Tracy Casselman
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 33 33 32 37 41
All Breed Ranking: 200 199 208 221 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 5   0 0 0 0 1   482
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 62
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 10 (1-1-5-4)
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 27
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 72
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 8

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 13

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Erodotus Neofytou 49
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 8 (3-1-1-4)
Saturday Group 2nd   Andrew Brown 36
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 13 (4-1-1-8)
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 8 (3-1-1-4)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jean Lawless N/A
Sunday Select Dog   George Marquis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 7
  Select Dog   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 9

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 11
  Group 2nd   Michael Forte 24
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 6
Friday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 13
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6 (1-2-2-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 145 144 132 127 118
All Breed Ranking: 938 931 876 824 763

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joyce Love 50
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 7

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5 (2-3-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 45 44 40 37 34
Group Ranking: 370 365 350 336 311
All Breed Ranking: 2285 2266 2137 2035 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-2-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 18
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 50 50 46 44 42
Group Ranking: 473 467 438 420 389
All Breed Ranking: 2958 2910 2764 2638 2465

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 10

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 25 26 25 23 21
Group Ranking: 247 250 240 221 205
All Breed Ranking: 1521 1547 1486 1387 1258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 7

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 27
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
Friday BPIG   Mario di Vanni N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:08:03 AM