GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Brooklyn - (Female)
Owner: Marlene Ferguson
Breeder: Cody Sickle and Linda Sheinwold
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 125 124 150 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1080 1072 1282 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 19

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 11 10
Group Ranking: 64 63 57 68 83
All Breed Ranking: 656 642 607 731 859

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 37
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 11

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 25

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 10
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 7
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Post 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Post 1
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 33 33 39 36 49
All Breed Ranking: 302 293 324 289 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 3   0 0 0 0 1   321
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 13

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 18
  Group 1st   Enrique Gonzalez 21
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 20
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 21
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 33

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 4

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 15
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
  Group 4th   David Denis 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 40
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 74 73 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 574 562 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5497 5401 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:04:11 AM