MBIS/BISS ASCA/AKC GCHS,CKC GCH Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Memphis - (Male)
Owner: Lorrie Ashley / Jasa & Jason Hatcher
Breeder: Jasa & Jason Hatcher
Conformation Handler: Larry Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
All Breed Ranking: 57 49 53 46 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 14 16 17 3   0 0 0 0 0   1522
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Hubenig 48
  Best Veteran In Group   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 53
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7 (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 35
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (1-0-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Athanasios Garivaldis 6
  Best Veteran In Group   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 7
  Best Veteran In Group   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Veteran In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
  Best Veteran In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 6
  Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 7
  Best Veteran In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 7
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 7
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 25
  Best Veteran In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 20
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (3-3-1-0)
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 25
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 33
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 32
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Thursday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 32
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 51
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 15

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 4
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Veteran In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 14
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 15
  Best Veteran In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 37
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Jovanovic 357
  Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 39
  Best Veteran In Group   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 5
Thursday Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 38
  Best Veteran In Group   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 5

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 33
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 4
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Fred Bassett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 4

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 125
  Best Veteran In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 12
  Best Veteran In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 15
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 15
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 5
  Best Veteran In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 8
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Veteran In Group   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 6
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 39
  Best Veteran In Group   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymundo Lo 60
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 7
Group Ranking: 24 23 23 24 59
All Breed Ranking: 151 148 139 150 434

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 7 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 24
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 26
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4
Friday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 31
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 33
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 257
  Best Veteran In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 38
  Best Veteran In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 16
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 10
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 9
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 11
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 03:47:01 AM