CKC G CH, UKC CH, CGN, HIC, IBAR, IBRH, NBAR, SPOT
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rüka - (Female)
Owner: Manon Brisebois
Breeder: Manon Brisebois
Conformation Handler: Noreena Seery
Performance Handler: Manon Brisebois
Website: http://www.maplemyst.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 280 279 306 287 255
All Breed Ranking: 1704 1698 1840 1750 1590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 3
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 3 (0-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 451 442 510 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2938 2905 3425 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-3-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (2-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:10:42 AM