Am Ch/Can GCh Cerise Dutch Master
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dutch - (Male)
Owner: Brad Painter & Dorothy Cherry
Breeder: Dorothy Cherry & Ann Summerfelt
Handler: William Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 8 7 6 2
All Breed Ranking: 35 32 23 18 13

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 18 13 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   1768
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 26
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 21

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 0
Friday Select Dog   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 53
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 36
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 42

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 103

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 35
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 49
  Group 2nd   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 48

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 33
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 29
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 31
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 52
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 189 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 59
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 42
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 41
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 42
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 43

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 41
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Group 1st   Michael Forte 42
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 40

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 69
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 34

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 86
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 69

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 68
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 49

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 455 449 422 409 379
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2079 1992 1826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 13
Friday Best In Limited Breeds Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 36 36 36 36 36
Group Ranking: 726 724 685 653 611
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3649 3445 3297 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 08:45:00 PM