MBISA CAN/ BISS PHIL CH Dreamville Jersey Boy
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Frankie - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Raymundo Lo & Howard Fan
Breeder: Dr Raymundo Lo
Conformation Handler: Howard Fan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 6 7 8 10
All Breed Ranking: 30 32 41 39 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 20 15 8 7   1 0 1 0 2   2307
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 84
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Liebes 84
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William de Villeneuve 22
  Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 36
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 181
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 18
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Orford 66
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 72
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (3-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 16
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Marilyn O'Neill 210 *
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 26
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 32
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizabeth Gunter 20
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 146 *
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 17
  Group 4th   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 16
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 73
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Randy Garren 68
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Katrina Santas 76
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 81
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 80
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 134
  Best In Show   Dianne Miller 126
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 28
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 15
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 22
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Randy Garren 31
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2 (1-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kay Sneath 52
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 52
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 39
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3 (4-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (4-0-0-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 8
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Winners Dog   Ann Long-Doyle N/A
Saturday Group 4th   John Walsh 18
  1st Open Dog Class   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Walsh (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 13
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 24
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 10:52:41 AM