BPIS BPISS GCH Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gina - (Female)
Owner: Tannis Postma
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Handler: Terrina Maciborski & Tannis Postma
Website: http://www.pekeapug.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 100 100 96 90 84
All Breed Ranking: 753 751 708 666 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 15
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 33
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 30
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Friday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada [National] October 08 to October 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Janine Starink N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Touzel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By