GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Riley - (Male)
Owner: Michele Matheson
Breeder: Linda Hauser, Primahaus Cavaliers
Handler: Pat Gignac
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 38 38 33 29 22
All Breed Ranking: 227 224 208 191 159

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   416
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marion Postgate 60
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 7
Saturday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 299
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 63
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 57
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 11 11 12 14 19
All Breed Ranking: 71 71 72 91 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 11 7 9   0 0 1 0 1   1193
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 29
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 42
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 11

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 45
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 11
Friday Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 50
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 10

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 25
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 35
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 50
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 47
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 24
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 4
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 201 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Joanne Sewell 22
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
Wednesday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Karen Chant 14
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 19
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 28
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of B.C. June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anne Katona N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 28
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 6

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 41
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 12
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 54
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 11

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 8

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 36
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 5
Saturday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 25
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 52 53 52 142 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 351 351 330 921 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 27
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 54
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 9
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 64
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 42
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 11
Friday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 12

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC April 18 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Tracy Jackson N/A
  Winners Dog   Tracy Jackson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 03:53:43 AM