BIS MBISS Am GCH Can GCH Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sirius - (Male)
Owner: Carol Edwards
Breeder: Carol Edwards
Handler: Carol Edwards
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 50 46 106 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 264 230 450 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   199
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 21

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 24
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 24
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 31
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Aida Rivera Franco 46
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 1 2
Group Ranking: 39 39 33 33 35
All Breed Ranking: 162 159 142 144 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 8   0 0 0 0 1   611
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 55
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 16 (3-9-3-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 08 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Athanasios Garivaldis 44
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joanne Fernall 25
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 18
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9 (2-4-3-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 9 (2-4-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 9 (2-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 9 (2-4-3-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 39
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 24

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 15

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 97
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 17 (2-8-6-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 97
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 22 (4-10-7-2)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 25
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 44 43 38 35 33
All Breed Ranking: 176 173 150 137 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   551
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 30
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 22
  Best Of Winners   Terry Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Patricia Elkins N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Terry Stacy 497
  Group 1st   Terry Stacy 75
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 15

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By