CH CKC, CH FCC Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight, TT, CGN
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Czar - (Male)
Owner: Bosko Stupar; Co-owner: Tatiana Adams
Breeder: Agata Piotrowska
Conformation Handler: Bob Stupar
Performance Handler: Bob Stupar
Website: http://www.barentsnight.ca/onyx.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 593 588 688 767 698
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3532 4070 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Liebes (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nina Karlsdotter (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Nina Karlsdotter (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   William de Villeneuve N/A
  Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William de Villeneuve (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William de Villeneuve (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By