GCh Ailama Try To Win
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Danni - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Wood
Breeder: Kyrylo Plotnikov
Handler:
Website: https://recurvenewfs.wixsite.com/recurvenewfs


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 108 108 117 135 132
All Breed Ranking: 635 635 692 810 740

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William de Villeneuve N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 21
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Sunday Group 4th   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 7
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
Saturday Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 12
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 2
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] September 03 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A
  Select Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 11
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Brian Reid 13
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   James Osborne 17
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 15
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 51 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 276 272 885 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 35
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-4-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (0-5-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-5-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:12:05 PM