MBIS Am Silver GCh. Can Ch. Cardross Red Dirt Road
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Clay - (Male)
Owner: Beth Rutherford, Mara Flood and Rebecca Flood
Breeder: Beth Rutherford
Handler:
Website: http://www.cardrosscollies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 8 11 16 19
All Breed Ranking: 86 86 91 116 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 0 14 6 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   1068
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 31
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 143 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 33
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 111 *
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 22
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Joyce Love 23
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 38
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 39
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 163 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 28
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 139 *
  Best In Show   Martin Doherty 135 *
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 15
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   James Osborne 15
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 17
  1st Open Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Winners Dog   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:28:15 AM