Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tuc - (Male)
Owner: Yves Maurice and Louise Cote
Breeder: Yves Maurice and Louise Cote
Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 177 175 162 147 138
All Breed Ranking: 1002 987 934 873 815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 19
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janice Dees 22

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 166 160 153 138 129
All Breed Ranking: 1018 989 956 886 795

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 60 59 59 69 61
All Breed Ranking: 306 300 289 327 289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   330
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 8
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 40
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 8

Show Date
Saint Fanciers Club of Manitoba October 06 to October 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 13

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Douglas Holloway Jr. 37
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Holloway Jr. 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 48
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Smith (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 33
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 36
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 33
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
St Bernard Club of Ontario May 22 to May 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 11:56:41 AM