Am Ch / Can GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Shamus - (Male)
Owner: David I Barish, Andrew DiGiorgio and William Voss
Breeder: William and Kathy Voss
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.haileygriffith.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 18 16

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
10 8 59 26 6 5   0 0 1 0 2   3256
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Kirkland 38
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hearn 44
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sharol Candace Way 21
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 31
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 31
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 23
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 177
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 19
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 22
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 13
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Walton 32
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 28
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 155
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 6
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 1st   Glen Stark 16
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 8
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 104
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Esther Joseph 44
  Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1
Saturday Group 4th   Norma Egginton 72
  Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 155 *
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Loraine Boutwell 27
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 1st   Len Harfield 20
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 21
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 13
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 19
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 22
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 26
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 91 *
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 5
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 6
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 20
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 141 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 11
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 10
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 14
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 18
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
Saturday Group 1st   Dann Wilson 23
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1
Friday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 122
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 9
  Group 1st   James Ham 15
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 5
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 8
  Group 1st   William Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Francesca Browning-Christina 18
  Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 39
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Frank Washabaugh 32
  Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   William de Villeneuve 44
  Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dann Wilson 19
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
Friday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 182
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 13
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 13
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 26
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 26
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 213 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 169 *
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 15
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best In Show   Philip Wendling 147 *
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 10
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Thomas 28
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 33
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 26
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 30
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 15
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 16
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 10 9 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 101 98 92 82 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 1   866
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 69
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 3

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Sunday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 37
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Saturday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 45
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 410
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 37
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 42
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Dougherty 78
  Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 3
Saturday Group 1st   Rhonda Davis 78
  Best Of Breed   Rhonda Davis 3
Friday Group 1st   Ann Hearn 77
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By