Grand Ch. Hellwiggs Nothing But The Best
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nora - (Female)
Owner: Sherri Horton
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall & Darrell Brewer
Handler: Chris Pollen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 149 149 135 123 105
All Breed Ranking: 957 956 894 841 755

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4
Saturday Best Canadian Bred In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 32
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 31 30 29 27
Group Ranking: 210 207 199 193 172
All Breed Ranking: 1414 1399 1325 1277 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 18
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 52 51 46 66 60
Group Ranking: 300 298 278 390 366
All Breed Ranking: 1969 1951 1825 2554 2377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-4-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 01:32:51 PM