Ch Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skittles - (Female)
Owner: Joanne Madore Stepec & Joseph Stepec
Breeder: Joanne Madore Stepec and Ron Eveson
Handler: Joanne Madore Stepec
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 39 38 35 34 31
Group Ranking: 319 317 291 278 253
All Breed Ranking: 1850 1838 1734 1651 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 11
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 9
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 53 53 52 50 47
Group Ranking: 599 592 571 548 523
All Breed Ranking: 3753 3718 3580 3433 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 1
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Ray Smith 4
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By