Ch. / CFC Jr Ch. Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Beck
Breeder: Juliana du Pree, Barbara du Pree, Susan Neave
Handler: Dawn Beck and Lindsay Cameron
Website: http://www.cusithe.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 11 9 7
Group Ranking: 266 245 179 110 69
All Breed Ranking: 1509 1383 1069 703 455

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Scanlon N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Alberta Section June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Marilyn Van Vleit N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 32 31
Group Ranking: 138 138 146 427 379
All Breed Ranking: 869 868 948 2531 2288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 18
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 19
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 29
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Brian Reid 15
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 12 10
Group Ranking: 158 157 152 143 131
All Breed Ranking: 1082 1075 1020 952 877

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 12
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 19
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 332 330 324 308 290
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2157 2137 2035 1894

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 7
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 13
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By