Ch Littletown's Goodfella
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Peschi - (Male)
Owner: Charissa MacDonell
Breeder: Janice L Sugden and Charissa MacDonell
Handler: Charissa MacDonell (now Senko) and Mel Senko
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 338 319 284 251 244
All Breed Ranking: 2336 2282 1960 1748 1626

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 117 116 110 102 110
All Breed Ranking: 728 712 684 637 698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 22
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 15
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 13
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 22
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 1st   David Eadie 24
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 229 226 217 207 199
All Breed Ranking: 1535 1512 1454 1363 1325

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 205 203 197 183 167
All Breed Ranking: 1345 1323 1288 1189 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 39
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
  BPIG   Laura Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By