BISS BPISS RBIS GCH Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wrangler - (Male)
Owner: Amelie Sylvestre
Breeder: Johanne Brunet-Cayer
Handler: Amelie Sylvestre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 53 53 52 46 48
All Breed Ranking: 345 341 319 296 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   272
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 23

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [Regional] September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Ray Smith 8
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Christian Jouanchicot 15
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Kemp 8
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo 9
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Monday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 11
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 11
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 7
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Colin Hamilton N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Hutton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 10 (3-4-1-3)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 25
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 35
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 32
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 44 44 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 532 530 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (2-2-2-0)
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-2-0)
Friday BPIG   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rui Oliveira (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Denis N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:04:39 AM