GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zeus - (Male)
Owner: Hope Shao
Breeder: Hope Shao
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 41 37 32 28 N/A
Group Ranking: 317 277 243 206 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1741 1500 1189 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 7
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-0-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 18 55 59
Group Ranking: 90 88 139 385 416
All Breed Ranking: 631 622 923 2481 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   136
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 8 (3-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 48

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (3-4-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (3-4-2-0)
  12-18 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (5-4-2-0)
  12-18 Month Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  12-18 Month Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Catherine Barlow (1-1-0-0)
  12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fabian Daza N/A
  Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 18th of August 2017 08:52:09 PM