GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mike - (Male)
Owner: David Swartwood & Christine A. Curran
Breeder: David Swartwood and Thomas Nesbitt
Handler: David Swartwood
Website: http://preludekennel.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A 5
Group Ranking: 6 6 3 N/A 154
All Breed Ranking: 32 23 12 N/A 727

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   670
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 22
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nicolas De Bedout 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 31
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 30
Friday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 18

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 40
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 56
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 41
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 1
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 57
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 252
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 61
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 66
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 6 (2-3-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 98 96 94 168 154
All Breed Ranking: 490 481 448 808 727

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11 (3-5-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 40
  Group 1st   France Godbout 45 (2-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 9 (2-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 9 (3-4-2-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Jovanovic 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 84
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 114 110 106 97
All Breed Ranking: 525 518 495 465 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   166
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 75
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 86
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By