Am Can Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chanel - (Female)
Owner: Natasha Holowaty
Breeder: Krista Nuovo & Natasha Holowatt
Conformation Handler: Natasha Holowaty
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 10 10 8 14
All Breed Ranking: 83 83 85 69 119

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 0 10 4 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   1128
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 27
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 139 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 138 *
  Group 1st   William Byrne 23
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 157 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 152 *
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 31
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 105 *
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 9
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 13

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 33
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (3-2-2-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 55
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 11 (4-5-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 11 (5-5-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 7
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 7
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 13
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 9
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 9
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 7
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 8
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Byrne 139 *
  Group 1st   William Byrne 13
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 08:46:24 PM