GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ella - (Female)
Owner: Renee S. Koch
Breeder: Renee S. Koch
Conformation Handler: Allison Hardie
Website: http://gardenpathpoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 5 5 4 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 42 40 32 100 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 12 1 0 0   1 0 0 0 3   1546
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  Select Bitch   Andrew Brown N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 27
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3 (0-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 137
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 18
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 674
  Group 1st   Randy Garren 134
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 22
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stanley Shen N/A
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 134
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 18

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 8
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 5
  Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 33

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 9
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 126 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 9

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6 (2-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 39
Saturday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 40
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 7 (2-5-0-1)
Friday Best In Show   Donna Conod 256 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 38
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (2-4-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 10 11 13 11 15
All Breed Ranking: 106 111 136 127 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 11 6 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   787
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 26
Saturday Select Bitch   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johnny Shoemaker 59
  Group 3rd   David Kirkland 55
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 15
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4 (0-2-0-3)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dana Cline 211
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 37
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Loraine Boutwell 14
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 26
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 19
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 21

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8
Wednesday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 165 *
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 9

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 7
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 12
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (1-5-1-1)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 35
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 156 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1294 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (0-4-0-1)
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-6-0-0)
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-6-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-6-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (0-6-0-0)
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (4-8-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lou Guerrero N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Lou Guerrero N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 18th of October 2017 04:52:18 PM